Home! » Michael Jackson
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Michael Jackson
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Michael Jackson
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Michael Jackson
Birth Name :Michael Joseph Jackson
Profession :Dancer, Singer, Actor, Composer, Record producer, Entrepreneur
Date of Birth :August 29, 1958
Place of Birth :Gary, Indiana, USA
Height :6' 4''
Claim to fame :album Thriller (1982)
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A star since the age of 12 when The Jackson Five registered four Number 1 hits in 1970, Michael Jackson parlayed his remarkable singing and dancing talents into megastardom, the likes of which few entertainers have ever known, and yet at the very height of his fame, allegations of child molestation severely damaged his career, sending the 'eccentric' performer into an even more reclusive posture than usual. The son of an abusive father who drove him and his brothers mercilessly to their success, he missed out on a normal childhood, forced not only to convey the composure of an adult in his little boy's body as the front man for the popular group but also to branch out simultaneously as a solo artist. Jackson was more than equal to the task as his stunning accomplishments attest, but what price did he pay for a lifetime in the spotlight? It is not so farfetched that his penchant for surrounding himself with children is an attempt to vicariously experience the joys of a childhood sacrificed at the altar of the recording industry

One of nine siblings, Jackson joined his four older brothers in the act his father was presenting at various clubs in the Chicago area....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Michael Jackson - image and cards gallery
» AskMen.com: Michael Jackson - AskMen.com feature on Michael Jackson that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Michael Jackson - Hollyscoop.com -
» Michael Jackson Photos - Perfect People feature on Michael Jackson that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Michael Jackson @ TVGuide.com - Michael Jackson Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Michael Jackson Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Michael Jackson pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Michael Jackson dating? - Michael Jackson Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Michael Jackson Web -
» AlwaysCelebrity - Michael Jackson - Features Michael Jackson pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Michael Jackson at Godesktop.Com - Michael Jackson wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» Michael Jackson - Michael Jackson information, quotes, trivia, hot photos and pictures. We know everything about Michael Jackson!
» Michael Jackson Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Michael Jackson pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Relationships with Michael Jackson - Analyze your relationships with Michael Jackson for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Michael Jackson biography and image gallery - Michael Jackson biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Michael Jackson - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Michael Jackson pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Michael Jackson links...


Greetings Cards