Home! » Oprah Winfrey
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Oprah Winfrey
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Oprah Winfrey
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Oprah Winfrey
Birth Name :Oprah Gail Winfrey
Profession :Producer, Actress, Soundtrack, Taklshow host, Author
Date of Birth :January 29, 1954
Place of Birth :Kosciusko, Mississippi, USA
Height :5' 6˝''
Claim to fame :Host of The Oprah Winfrey Show
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Arguably the most influential person on TV (and definitely the richest), talk show queen Oprah Winfrey, despite the fabulous life she leads as one of the more powerful women in the world, still somehow makes her millions of fans feel she's an icon they can get down with, a girlfriend to the nation. Phil Donahue invented the participatory approach to TV talk, but Winfrey brought a woman-to-woman empathy and a flair for self-revelation that he couldn't match, combining compassion, vulnerability and an unashamed expression of emotion to become not only the nation's most popular talk show host, but a cultural taste maker, a force to be reckoned with in her medium and time as Walter Winchell, Ed Sullivan and Walter Cronkite were in theirs. In the words of one television industry analyst, "The rest of the talk shows are just tissue....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Oprah Winfrey - image and cards gallery
» Oprah Winfrey - Hollyscoop.com -
» Oprah Winfrey Photos - Perfect People feature on Oprah Winfrey that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Oprah Winfrey @ TVGuide.com - Oprah Winfrey Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Oprah Winfrey Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Oprah Winfrey pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Oprah Winfrey dating? - Oprah Winfrey Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» AlwaysCelebrity - Oprah Winfrey - Features Oprah Winfrey pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Oprah Winfrey at Godesktop.Com - Oprah Winfrey wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» Oprah Winfrey last, pictures, photos - Oprah Winfrey pictures, wallpapers, biography, news and forum
» AskMen.com: Oprah Winfrey - AskMen.com feature on Oprah Winfrey that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Oprah Winfrey - Profile on FamousWhy.com - Bio, Career, Filmography, Links, Quotes, Photos
» Oprah Winfrey photos - Everything you want to know about Oprah Winfrey on one website: quotes, trivia, biography and profile information (height, weight, nationality)
» Oprah Winfrey Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Oprah Winfrey pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Relationships with Oprah Winfrey - Analyze your relationships with Oprah Winfrey for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Oprah Winfrey biography and image gallery - Oprah Winfrey biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Oprah Winfrey pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Oprah Winfrey links...


Greetings Cards