Home! » Paul Walker
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Paul Walker
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Paul Walker
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Paul Walker
Birth Name :Paul W. Walker Jr.
Profession :actor
Date of Birth :September 12, 1973
Place of Birth :Glendale, California, USA
Height :6' 4"
Claim to fame :as Skip Martin in Pleasantville (1998)
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Tall and athletic, with blond All-American good looks, Paul Walker accelerated into the public eye in the 2001 surprise hit "The Fast and the Furious," and although his star did not rise as dramatically as his co-star Vin Diesel's, Walker has developed as a reliable, attractive leading man.

Walker had a career on television long before his film work began. He actually began as a toddler in commercials for Pampers before segueing to guest roles on programs including "Highway to Heaven" (as a mentally-challenged youth in a two-part 1986 episode) and such sitcoms as "Charles in Charge", "Growing Pains" (ABC) and, for the 1986-87 season in the regular role of Diana Canova's teenaged son in the syndicated series "Throb"....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Paul Walker - image and cards gallery
» Paul Walker Photos - Perfect People feature on Paul Walker that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Paul Walker @ TVGuide.com - Paul Walker Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Paul Walker -
» Paul Walker Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Paul Walker pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Paul Walker dating? - Paul Walker Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Availableimages: Paul Walker - Paul Walker movie photos and wallpapers
» Paul Walker at Godesktop.Com - Paul Walker wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» AskMen.com: Paul Walker - AskMen.com feature on Paul Walker that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Paul Walker quotes and trivia - The hottest Paul Walker photos and pictures on the Internet! Quotes, trivia gossip and much more at Celebrina.com.
» Paul Walker Picture Gallery, Wallpapers, Screen Savers, Video Clips all High Quality - Latest Celebrities photos, wallpapers, hotvideos, screen savers, and alot of things are free to download
» Paul Walker Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Paul Walker pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Relationships with Paul Walker - Analyze your relationships with Paul Walker for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Paul Walker biography and image gallery - Paul Walker biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Celebcards.com : Paul Walker - Hottest Paul Walker picture gallery.
» Paul Walker - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
more Paul Walker links...


Greetings Cards