Home! » Paula Abdul
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Paula Abdul
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Paula Abdul
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Paula Abdul
Birth Name :Paula Julie Abdul
Profession :actress, musician
Date of Birth :June 19, 1962
Place of Birth :San Fernando, California, USA
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Paula Julie Abdul was born on June 19th, 1962 in San Fernando, California. The youngest of two daughters born to Harry and Lorraine Abdul she was inspired at an early age by the film 'Singing In The Rain', and as a young girl her ultimate ambition was to be a successful dancer like her idol Gene Kelly. From the age of nine she undertook dance lessons where she impressed her teachers with her natural ability to dance and entertain....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Paula Abdul - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Paula Abdul - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Paula Abdul - AskMen.com feature on Paula Abdul that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Paula Abdul - Hollyscoop.com -
» Paula Abdul at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Paula Abdul sites.
» Paula Abdul Photos - Perfect People feature on Paula Abdul that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Paula Abdul @ TVGuide.com - Paula Abdul Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Paula Abdul -
» Paula Abdul lyrics and songs at HeyLyrics.com - Paula Abdul lyrics and song texts at HeyLyrics.com
» Paula Abdul Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Paula Abdul pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Paula Abdul dating? - Paula Abdul Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Paula Abdul - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» Moono.com: Paula Abdul - Paula Abdul pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
» Paula Abdul Astrology - Her Astrological Profile and Study of Her Relationships
» The Paula Abdul Site - Paula Abdul pictures, e-cards, desktop, posters, music, news, forum, bio, links and more
» AbsoluteNow.com: Paula Abdul - Paula Abdul Pictures
more Paula Abdul links...


Greetings Cards