Home! » Paulina Rubio
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Paulina Rubio
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Paulina Rubio
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Paulina Rubio
Birth Name :Paulina Rubio Dosamentes
Profession :actress, musician
Date of Birth :June 17, 1973
Place of Birth :Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Height :5' 4"
Claim to fame :debut English single, Don't Say Goodbye, from album Border Girl (2002)
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Unlike many kids who grow up dreaming of stardom, singer Paulina Rubio didn't have to wait for adulthood to get her first taste of fame. By the time she was ten, Rubio, the daughter of Mexican film star Susana Dosamantes, was part of the children's group Timbiriche. A decade later her solo debut, La Chica Dorada (1992), was released by EMI, generating the breakthrough hit "Mío....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Paulina Rubio - image and cards gallery
» Paulina Rubio Photos - Perfect People feature on Paulina Rubio that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Celebcards.com : Paulina Rubio - Hottest Paulina Rubio picture gallery.
» Paulina Rubio - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Wallpaper Gate - Paulina Rubio -
» VIP Wallpaper - Paulina Rubio -
» Paulina Rubio pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Paulina Rubio links...


Greetings Cards