Home! » Peta Wilson
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Peta Wilson
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Peta Wilson
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Peta Wilson
Birth Name :Peta Gia Wilson
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :November 11, 1970
Place of Birth :Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Although a career as an actress may seem unusual for a girl who grew up in a house without a television or radio, what may seem to be a negative in inspiring a cinematic career was actually a blessing in disguise for Peta Wilson. Entertaining her family for hours on end by staging musical shows and lip-synching to Neil Diamond records gave the budding young actress a solid foundation for entertaining.

Born in Sydney, Australia, Wilson spent a large portion of her childhood in the wilds of Papua New Guinea....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Peta Wilson - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Peta Wilson - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Peta Wilson - AskMen.com feature on Peta Wilson that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Peta Wilson at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Peta Wilson sites.
» Peta Wilson Photos - Perfect People feature on Peta Wilson that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Peta Wilson @ TVGuide.com - Peta Wilson Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Peta Wilson -
» Peta Wilson Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Peta Wilson pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Peta Wilson dating? - Peta Wilson Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Peta Wilson - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» Absolutely.net : Peta Wilson - Peta Wilson pictures and wallpaper. Always fresh, absolutely new!
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Peta Wilson - Peta Wilson movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Moono.com: Peta Wilson - Peta Wilson pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
» AbsoluteNow.com: Peta Wilson - Peta Wilson Pictures
» AceShowbiz: Peta Wilson - Peta Wilson biography, latest news, picture, movie and multimedia.
» ActressModels.com: Peta Wilson - Peta Wilson links directory and portal.
more Peta Wilson links...


Greetings Cards