Home! » Phoebe Cates
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Phoebe Cates
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Phoebe Cates
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Phoebe Cates
Birth Name :Phoebe Katz
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :July 16, 1963
Place of Birth :New York
Height :5' 6''
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
After shooting to stardom during the '80s in a string of youth-orientated movies, former model Phoebe Cates hit her stride in the '90s as a featured player in ensemble films. Born Phoebe Belle Katz on July 16, 1963 in New York City, Cates is the daughter of television producer Joseph Cates (The $64,000 Question) and the niece of film director Gilbert Cates (1970's I Never Sang for My Father). Joan Crawford was her godmother....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Phoebe Cates - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Phoebe Cates - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Phoebe Cates - AskMen.com feature on Phoebe Cates that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Phoebe Cates at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Phoebe Cates sites.
» Phoebe Cates Photos - Perfect People feature on Phoebe Cates that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Phoebe Cates @ TVGuide.com - Phoebe Cates Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Phoebe Cates -
» Unmistakable.com : Phoebe Cates - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Phoebe Cates Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Phoebe Cates pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Phoebe Cates dating? - Phoebe Cates Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Phoebe Cates - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Phoebe Cates - Phoebe Cates movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Phoebe Cates Pictures,Photos,Pics,celebrity,Image Gallery,Non Nude,Free - Phoebe Cates image gallery, Phoebe Cates pics, Phoebe Cates photos,celebrity,celebrity pics,women pics,babes,women,chicks,topmodels, supermodels, sexy, non nude photos
» alldesktopentertainment: Phoebe Cates - Phoebe Cates wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
» Phoebe Cates Celeb Photos - Good Quality, High Resolution Phoebe Cates Photos.
» AbsoluteNow.com: Phoebe Cates - Phoebe Cates Pictures
more Phoebe Cates links...


Greetings Cards