Home! » Raquel Welch
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Raquel Welch
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Raquel Welch
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Raquel Welch
Birth Name :Jo Raquel Tejada
Profession :Actor, Singer, Model, Producer, Screenwriter, Cocktail waitress
Date of Birth :September 5, 1940 at 2:04pm-CDT
Place of Birth :Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height :5' 6''
Claim to fame :as Loana in One Million Years B.C. (1966)
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
The last of the Hollywood sex symbols, Raquel Welch began appearing in films in the mid-1960s and enjoyed a run as pin-up girl after capturing the public's imagination clad in a well-tailored fur bikini in the prehistoric fantasy 'One Million Years BC' (1966). Who would have known she was a single mother of two? Her packagers never let on. They just continued to push the fantasy, creating an uphill battle for her to earn any respect as a serious actor....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Raquel Welch - image and cards gallery
» AskMen.com: Raquel Welch - AskMen.com feature on Raquel Welch that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Raquel Welch Photos - Perfect People feature on Raquel Welch that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Raquel Welch @ TVGuide.com - Raquel Welch Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Raquel Welch -
» Raquel Welch Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Raquel Welch pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Raquel Welch dating? - Raquel Welch Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Raquel Welch photos - FanPal.com - Raquel Welch photos and biography at FanPal.com
» Availableimages: Raquel Welch - Raquel Welch movie photos and wallpapers
» AlwaysCelebrity - Raquel Welch - Features Raquel Welch pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Raquel Welch at Godesktop.Com - Raquel Welch wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» Raquel Welch last, pictures, photos - Raquel Welch pictures, wallpapers, biography, news and forum
» Raquel Welch - Profile on FamousWhy.com - Bio, Career, Filmography, Links, Quotes, Photos
» Raquel Welch pictures - The hottest Raquel Welch photos and pictures on the Internet! Quotes, trivia gossip and much more at Celebrina.com.
» Raquel Welch Picture Gallery, Wallpapers, Screen Savers, Video Clips all High Quality - Latest Celebrities photos, wallpapers, hotvideos, screen savers, and alot of things are free to download
» Raquel Welch Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Raquel Welch pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
more Raquel Welch links...


Greetings Cards