Home! » Richard Gere
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Richard Gere
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Richard Gere
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Richard Gere
Birth Name :Richard Tiffany Gere
Profession :Actor, Producer
Date of Birth :August 31, 1949
Place of Birth :Wellington, New Zealand
Height :5' 10 1/2''
Claim to fame :as Tony Lopanto in Looking for Mr. Goodbar (1977).
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A talented musician who found his way into musical theater in NYC during the early 1970s, Richard Gere parlayed his photogenic sullenness into a Hollywood career, becoming one of the biggest male screen attractions of the late 70s and early 80s before falling off the A-list after a long series of critical and commercial flops. He had made a convincing mixed-up kid, but the transition to adulthood was not easy for the brooding actor with the penchant for shedding his clothes. The all-but-forgotten Gere roared back into the public's consciousness with a stunning comeback in 1990 and has maintained a high profile....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Richard Gere - image and cards gallery
» Richard Gere Photos - Perfect People feature on Richard Gere that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Richard Gere @ TVGuide.com - Richard Gere Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Richard Gere Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Richard Gere pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Richard Gere dating? - Richard Gere Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Richard Gere - The hottest Richard Gere photos and pictures on the Internet! Quotes, trivia gossip and much more at Celebrina.com.
» Richard Gere Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Richard Gere pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Relationships with Richard Gere - Analyze your relationships with Richard Gere for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Richard Gere biography and image gallery - Richard Gere biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Richard Gere - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Richard Gere pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Richard Gere links...


Greetings Cards