Home! » Sela Ward
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Sela Ward
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Sela Ward
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Sela Ward
Birth Name :Sela Ann Ward
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :July 11, 1956
Place of Birth :Meridian, Mississippi
Height :5' 7''
Fan Mail :I/D Public Relations
3859 Cardiff Avenue 2nd Floor
Culver City CA 90232
USA
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Brunette leading lady Sela Ward graduated from the University of Alabama, where among many other activities she was a cheerleader for the Crimson Tide football team. Heading to New York, Ward determined to either become an airline stewardess or a model; a fear of flying led to her choosing the latter vocation. She proved she could act as well as pose when she was cast in the 1985 Burt Reynolds vehicle The Man Who Loved Women....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Sela Ward - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Sela Ward - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Sela Ward - AskMen.com feature on Sela Ward that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Sela Ward at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Sela Ward sites.
» Sela Ward Photos - Perfect People feature on Sela Ward that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Sela Ward @ TVGuide.com - Sela Ward Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Sela Ward -
» Who is Sela Ward dating? - Sela Ward Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Sela Ward - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Sela Ward - Sela Ward movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Moono.com: Sela Ward - Sela Ward pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
» The Sela Ward Site - Sela Ward pictures, e-cards, desktop, posters, movies, news, forum, bio, links and more
» AbsoluteNow.com: Sela Ward - Sela Ward Pictures
» ActressModels.com: Sela Ward - Sela Ward links directory and portal.
» SuperiorPics.com: Sela Ward - Find rare images of Sela Ward at SuperiorPics.com
» Sela Ward - Celebs Gallery - Gallery of Sela Ward pictures, photos, posters and celebs info.
more Sela Ward links...


Greetings Cards