Home! » Shakira
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Shakira
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Shakira
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Shakira
Birth Name :Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll
Profession :Singer, Songwriter
Date of Birth :February 2, 1977
Place of Birth :Barranquilla, Colombia
Sign :Aquarius
Fan Mail :C/O Sony Discos Inc.
2190 N.W. 89 Place
Miami, FL 33172
USA
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Shakira, the graceful one, has been sneaking up on you-the Grammys, the MTV Video Awards, those Pepsi spots. She's a child prodigy who wrote her first song at age eight, a blond-locked Colombian who speaks three languages and loves only in Spanish. She's a perfectionist who spends hours in the studio; she needs to be close to nature but her passion is the crackle of electric guitars....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Shakira - image and cards gallery
» Koolcelebrities : Shakira - Features images gallery, biography, filmography and links for the artist
» CelebrityWonder : Shakira - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Shakira - AskMen.com feature on Shakira that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Shakira - Hollyscoop.com -
» Shakira at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Shakira sites.
» Shakira Photos - Perfect People feature on Shakira that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Shakira Pictures - Picture gallery, pics, profile, biography, ecards, celebrity birthdays at Entwagon.com.
» Shakira @ TVGuide.com - Shakira Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Unmistakable.com : Shakira - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Shakira lyrics and songs at HeyLyrics.com - Shakira lyrics and song texts at HeyLyrics.com
» Shakira Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Shakira pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Shakira dating? - Shakira Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Shakira on MVBS - Shakira discography, song lyrics, pictures, music CDs, videos,
» Absolutely.Net : Shakira - Shakira pictures and wallpaper. Always fresh, absolutely new!
» Actresses and Models : Shakira - Celebrity directory, fan mail, posters, pictures, wallpapers and download stuff.
more Shakira links...


Greetings Cards