Home! » Tim Robbins
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Tim Robbins
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Tim Robbins
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Tim Robbins
Birth Name :Timothy Francis Robbins
Profession :Actor, director, producer
Date of Birth :October 16, 1958
Place of Birth :Los Angeles, California, USA
Height :6' 5"
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Born October 16, 1958 in West Covina, California, he was the son of folk singer Gil Robbins; raised in Greenwich Village, he made his performing debut alongside his father on a duet of the protest song "Ink Is Black But the Page Is White." At the age of 12 Robbins joined the Theatre for the New City, remaining a member for the next seven years; he also joined his high-school drama club, an experience which afforded him his first opportunities to direct for the stage. After briefly attending the State University of New York at Plattsburgh, he relocated to Los Angeles to study at UCLA; there he also joined the Male Death Cult, an intramural softball team comprised of his fellow drama students....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Tim Robbins - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Tim Robbins - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» Tim Robbins at MenCelebs.com.com - MenCelebs.com has links to the best Tim Robbins sites.
» Tim Robbins Pictures - Picture gallery, pics, profile, biography, ecards, celebrity birthdays at Entwagon.com.
» Tim Robbins @ TVGuide.com - Tim Robbins Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Tim Robbins Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Tim Robbins pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Tim Robbins dating? - Tim Robbins Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Tim Robbins - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Tim Robbins - Tim Robbins movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» AbsoluteNow.com: Tim Robbins - Tim Robbins Pictures
» AceShowbiz: Tim Robbins - Tim Robbins biography, latest news, picture, movie and multimedia.
» ActressModels.com: Tim Robbins - Tim Robbins links directory and portal.
» SuperiorPics.com: Tim Robbins - Find rare images of Tim Robbins at SuperiorPics.com
» Tim Robbins - Celebs Gallery - Gallery of Tim Robbins pictures, photos, posters and celebs info.
» Tim Robbins photos - FanPal.com - Tim Robbins photos and biography at FanPal.com
» Availableimages: Tim Robbins - Tim Robbins movie photos and wallpapers
more Tim Robbins links...


Greetings Cards