Home! » Tina Fey
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Tina Fey
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Tina Fey
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Tina Fey
Birth Name :Elizabeth Tina Fey
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :May 18, 1970
Place of Birth :Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, USA
Fan Mail :Endeavor Talent Agency
9701 Wilshire Blvd., 10th Floor
Beverly Hills, CA 90212
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
As Saturday Night Live's first-ever female head writer, quick-witted comedian Tina Fey not only shattered the glass ceiling at SNL, but also succeeded in proving that she is one of the most talented comedy writers in the entertainment industry. The Upper Darby, PA, native quickly made her way to Chicago's famed Second City after finishing drama studies at the University of Virginia in 1992, maintaining her livelihood with a job at the local YMCA and rapidly excelling through Second City's exhausting course load. Advised by her instructor to skip forward to the more selective Second City Training Center, Fey took him up on his advice and, though rejected at first, she was eventually accepted into the fold....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Tina Fey - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Tina Fey - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Tina Fey - AskMen.com feature on Tina Fey that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Tina Fey at WomenCelebs.com.com - WomenCelebs.com has links to the best Tina Fey sites.
» Tina Fey Photos - Perfect People feature on Tina Fey that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Tina Fey @ TVGuide.com - Tina Fey Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Tina Fey -
» Unmistakable.com : Tina Fey - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Who is Tina Fey dating? - Tina Fey Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» AbsoluteNow.com: Tina Fey - Tina Fey Pictures
» ActressModels.com: Tina Fey - Tina Fey links directory and portal.
» SuperiorPics.com: Tina Fey - Find rare images of Tina Fey at SuperiorPics.com
» AlwaysCelebrity - Tina Fey - Features Tina Fey pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» HotFlick.net: Tina Fey - Find Tina Fey Movie Pictures at HotFlick.net
» Tina Fey photos - FanPal.com - Tina Fey photos and biography at FanPal.com
» tina-fey.org - Latest Tina Fey news and pictures
more Tina Fey links...


Greetings Cards