Home! » Tupac Shakur
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Tupac Shakur
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Tupac Shakur
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Tupac Shakur
Birth Name :Lesane Parish Crooks
Profession :Actor, Musician
Date of Birth :June 16, 1971
Place of Birth :Brooklyn, New York, USA
Death Date :September 13, 1996
Place of Death :Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Death Cause :homicide
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Tupac Shakur will go down in history as the rapper who always lived up to his wild reputation. He rapped of gunfights, rough sex, gang rivalries and 'Thug Life,' and was arrested, jailed, shot and later killed over these very issues. Always known as a gifted rapper and a brilliant lyricist, Tupac was often touted as being the Marvin Gaye of hip-hop, complex and talented, but a 'Trouble Man' to the core....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Tupac Shakur - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Tupac Shakur - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» Tupac Shakur at MenCelebs.com.com - MenCelebs.com has links to the best Tupac Shakur sites.
» Tupac Shakur Photos - Perfect People feature on Tupac Shakur that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Tupac Shakur @ TVGuide.com - Tupac Shakur Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Tupac Shakur Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Tupac Shakur pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Tupac Shakur dating? - Tupac Shakur Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Tupac Shakur - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» The Tupac Shakur Site - Tupac Shakur pictures, e-cards, desktop, posters, music, movies, forum, bio, links and more
» AceShowbiz: Tupac Shakur - Tupac Shakur biography, latest news, picture, album and multimedia.
» ActressModels.com: Tupac Shakur - Tupac Shakur links directory and portal.
» AlwaysCelebrity - Tupac Shakur - Features Tupac Shakur pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Tupac Shakur photos - FanPal.com - Tupac Shakur photos and biography at FanPal.com
» Availableimages: Tupac Shakur - Tupac Shakur movie photos and wallpapers
» Tupac Shakur at Godesktop.Com - Tupac Shakur wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» AlwaysGirls.com: Tupac Shakur - Tupac Shakur wallpaper, screensaver, poster and fansite links
more Tupac Shakur links...


Greetings Cards