Home! » Val Kilmer
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Val Kilmer
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Val Kilmer
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Val Kilmer
Birth Name :Val Edward Kilmer
Profession :actor
Date of Birth :December 31, 1959
Place of Birth :Los Angeles, California, USA
Height : 6' 0"
Fan Mail :Val Kilmer C/O Creative Artists Agency
9830 Wilshire Boulevard
Beverly Hills, CA 90212
USA
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
A distinctly handsome leading man, Val Kilmer has been known as difficult to work with from a number of major directors. Trying valiantly to maintain a firm hold on his career, he has often turned down offers for big projects like Blue Velvet, Dirty Dancing, and Indecent Proposal for personal and artistic reasons. He began acting in high school with friend Kevin Spacey before going on to the Hollywood Professional School and eventually even Juilliard....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Val Kilmer - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder : Val Kilmer - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» Val Kilmer - Hollyscoop.com -
» Val Kilmer at MenCelebs.com.com - MenCelebs.com has links to the best Val Kilmer sites.
» Val Kilmer Photos - Perfect People feature on Val Kilmer that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Val Kilmer @ TVGuide.com - Val Kilmer Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Val Kilmer Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Val Kilmer pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Val Kilmer dating? - Val Kilmer Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Alto Celebs: Val Kilmer - High quality pictures, posters, wallpapers, and links.
» AllMoviePhoto.com : Val Kilmer - Val Kilmer movie stills from the mainstream movies, also feature original theme wallpaper
» Moono.com: Val Kilmer - Val Kilmer pictures, biography, posters, photos, calendars, news, music, movie, links, and more
» alldesktopentertainment: Val Kilmer - Val Kilmer wallpapers, pictures, photos and screensavers
» Val Kilmer Astrology - His Astrological Profile
» The Val Kilmer Site - Val Kilmer pictures, e-cards, desktop, posters, movies, news, forum, bio, links and more
» AbsoluteNow.com: Val Kilmer - Val Kilmer Pictures
» AceShowbiz: Val Kilmer - Val Kilmer biography, latest news, picture, movie and multimedia.
more Val Kilmer links...


Greetings Cards