Home! » Vincent D'Onofrio
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Vincent D'Onofrio
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Vincent D'Onofrio
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Vincent D'Onofrio
Birth Name :Vincent Phillip D'Onofrio
Profession :Actor
Date of Birth :June 30, 1959
Place of Birth :Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height :6' 3"
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
An actor whose hulking presence belies his ability to slip quietly into an astonishing variety of roles, Vincent D'Onofrio is one of Hollywood's most unpredictable and compelling performers. He can boast a body of work that has allowed him to play a diverse range of characters, ranging from Full Metal Jacket's fatally unhinged army recruit to a wholly convincing Orson Welles in Ed Wood to a bisexual porn star in The Velocity of Gary.

Born in Brooklyn, NY, on June 30, 1959, D'Onofrio was raised in the diverse locales of Hawaii, Colorado, and Miami's Hialeah section....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Vincent D'Onofrio - image and cards gallery
» Vincent D'Onofrio @ TVGuide.com - Vincent D'Onofrio Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Who is Vincent D'Onofrio dating? - Vincent D'Onofrio Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Availableimages: Vincent D'Onofrio - Vincent D'Onofrio movie photos and wallpapers
» Vincent D'Onofrio - The hottest Vincent D'Onofrio photos and pictures on the Internet! Quotes, trivia gossip and much more at Celebrina.com.
» Vincent D'Onofrio - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
more Vincent D'Onofrio links...


Greetings Cards