Home! » Vinnie Jones
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Vinnie Jones
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Vinnie Jones
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Vinnie Jones
Birth Name :Vincent Peter Jones
Profession :actor, former soccer player
Date of Birth :January 5, 1965
Place of Birth :Watford, Hertfordshire, UK
Height :6' 2"
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
First earning renown in Great Britain as a star footballer, Vinnie Jones smoothly parlayed his physically formidable "hard man" sports rep into a second career as a charismatic movie tough guy.

Raised on the estate where his father worked as a gamekeeper, Jones began his professional sports career with the Wimbledon FC soccer team in 1986. Becoming famous for his aggressive athleticism, Jones played for several other teams before returning to Wimbledon in 1994....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Vinnie Jones - image and cards gallery
» AskMen.com: Vinnie Jones - AskMen.com feature on Vinnie Jones that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Vinnie Jones Photos - Perfect People feature on Vinnie Jones that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Vinnie Jones @ TVGuide.com - Vinnie Jones Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Vinnie Jones Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Vinnie Jones pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Vinnie Jones dating? - Vinnie Jones Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Availableimages: Vinnie Jones - Vinnie Jones movie photos and wallpapers
» Vinnie Jones at Godesktop.Com - Vinnie Jones wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» Vinnie Jones last, pictures, photos - Vinnie Jones pictures, wallpapers, biography, news and forum
» Vinnie Jones Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Vinnie Jones pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Netglimse.com Vinnie Jones biography and image gallery - Vinnie Jones biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Vinnie Jones - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Vinnie Jones pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Vinnie Jones links...


Greetings Cards