Home! » Wes Bentley
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Wes Bentley
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Wes Bentley
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Wes Bentley
Birth Name :Wesley Cook Bentley
Profession :actor
Date of Birth :September 4, 1978
Place of Birth :Jonesboro, Arkansas, USA
Height :5' 11''
Fan Mail :C/O William Morris Agency
151 South El Camino Drive
Beverly Hills, CA 90212
USA
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Wes Bentley was a relative newcomer to film when he starred in Sam Mendes' American Beauty (1999), but his haunting portrayal of the battered, enigmatic Ricky Fitts made him one of the most talked about young actors of the year. Dark, lanky, and possessing a pair of blue eyes of diamond-cutting intensity, Bentley beat out 20 young Hollywood actors for the role (according to Mendes), and his breakthrough performance was soon generating Oscar buzz. The actor originally hailed from Jonesboro, AR, where he was tormented by school bullies for being a 'pretty boy,' and he came to film via New York's Juilliard School, where he acted in a number of productions....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Wes Bentley - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder: Wes Bentley - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» Wes Bentley Photos - Perfect People feature on Wes Bentley that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Wes Bentley @ TVGuide.com - Wes Bentley Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wes Bentley Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Wes Bentley pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Wes Bentley dating? - Wes Bentley Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» AbsoluteNow.com: Wes Bentley - Wes Bentley Pictures
» AceShowbiz: Wes Bentley - Wes Bentley biography, latest news, picture, movie and multimedia.
» ActressModels.com: Wes Bentley - Wes Bentley links directory and portal.
» SuperiorPics.com: Wes Bentley - Find rare images of Wes Bentley at SuperiorPics.com
» HotFlick.net: Wes Bentley - Find Wes Bentley Movie Pictures at HotFlick.net
» Wes Bentley photos - FanPal.com - Wes Bentley photos and biography at FanPal.com
» Availableimages: Wes Bentley - Wes Bentley movie photos and wallpapers
» Wes Bentley last, pictures, photos - Wes Bentley pictures, wallpapers, biography, news and forum
» Wes Bentley photos - The hottest Wes Bentley photos and pictures on the Internet! Quotes, trivia gossip and much more at Celebrina.com.
» Wes Bentley Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Wes Bentley pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
more Wes Bentley links...


Greetings Cards