Home! » Whoopi Goldberg
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Whoopi Goldberg
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Whoopi Goldberg
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Whoopi Goldberg
Birth Name :Caryn Elaine Johnson
Profession :actress, comedian, producer
Date of Birth :November 13, 1955
Place of Birth :New York, New York, USA
Height :5' 5''
Fan Mail :C/O Creative Artist Agency
9830 Wilshere Blvd
Beverly Hills, CA
90210
USA
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Though best known as an outspoken comedienne, Whoopi Goldberg is also a talented dramatic actress. By virtue of her distinctive appearance and a persona that is both no-nonsense and empathic, Goldberg has emerged as one of the most recognizable celebrities of the '80s and '90s.

Born Caryn Johnson on November 13, 1955 in New York City, Goldberg began her long career when she was eight years old, performing with New York's Helena Rubenstein Children's Theater....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Whoopi Goldberg - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder: Whoopi Goldberg - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» Whoopi Goldberg Photos - Perfect People feature on Whoopi Goldberg that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Whoopi Goldberg @ TVGuide.com - Whoopi Goldberg Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Whoopi Goldberg Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Whoopi Goldberg pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Whoopi Goldberg dating? - Whoopi Goldberg Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» ACME Whoopi! - premier fan site for the versatile star of stage, screen, TV and comedy
» ActressModels.com: Whoopi Goldberg - Whoopi Goldberg links directory and portal.
» SuperiorPics.com: Whoopi Goldberg - Find rare images of Whoopi Goldberg at SuperiorPics.com
» Whoopi Goldberg - Celebs Gallery - Gallery of Whoopi Goldberg pictures, photos, posters and celebs info.
» HotFlick.net: Whoopi Goldberg - Find Whoopi Goldberg Movie Pictures at HotFlick.net
» Whoopi Goldberg photos - FanPal.com - Whoopi Goldberg photos and biography at FanPal.com
» Availableimages: Whoopi Goldberg - Whoopi Goldberg movie photos and wallpapers
» Whoopi Goldberg at Godesktop.Com - Whoopi Goldberg wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» Whoopi Goldberg profile - Everything you want to know about Whoopi Goldberg on one website: quotes, trivia, biography and profile information (height, weight, nationality)
» Whoopi Goldberg Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Whoopi Goldberg pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
more Whoopi Goldberg links...


Greetings Cards