Home! » Will Ferrell
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Will Ferrell
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Will Ferrell
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Will Ferrell
Birth Name :John William Ferrell
Profession :Actor, Comedian, Screenwriter, Sportscaster
Date of Birth :July 16, 1967
Place of Birth :Irvine, California, USA
Height :6' 3˝"
Claim to fame :regular cast member of NBC's TV Series Saturday Night Live (1995-2002)
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
After joining the cast of NBC's late-night variety series "Saturday Night Live" in 1995, Will Ferrell gained a popular following for several of his characters, eventually joining the roster of "SNL" alums who have gone on to become big screen draws. With specialties including wild impersonations and a knack for portraying innocent child-men, audacious egomaniacs and earnest if often clueless Everymen, Ferrell quickly rose to become one of Hollywood's biggest comedy superstars.

A tall (6'3"), blond Californian with clean-cut good looks, Ferrell began his career as a sportscaster for a local cable station....

Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Will Ferrell - image and cards gallery
» AskMen.com: Will Ferrell - AskMen.com feature on Will Ferrell that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Will Ferrell - Hollyscoop.com -
» Will Ferrell Photos - Perfect People feature on Will Ferrell that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Will Ferrell @ TVGuide.com - Will Ferrell Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Will Ferrell Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Will Ferrell pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Will Ferrell dating? - Will Ferrell Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» Availableimages: Will Ferrell - Will Ferrell movie photos and wallpapers
» AlwaysCelebrity - Will Ferrell - Features Will Ferrell pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Will Ferrell at Godesktop.Com - Will Ferrell wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» Will Ferrell at Celebrina.com - The hottest Will Ferrell photos and pictures on the Internet! Quotes, trivia gossip and much more at Celebrina.com.
» Will Ferrell Biography, Profiles, Pics, Video Clips and Gossip - Will Ferrell pics, biographies, profiles, videos, gossip and artwork
» Relationships with Will Ferrell - Analyze your relationships with Will Ferrell for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
» Netglimse.com Will Ferrell biography and image gallery - Will Ferrell biography, filmography, picture gallery and links
» Will Ferrell - Biography - Biography, Images, Amorous Encounters, Trivia, Quotes...
» Will Ferrell pictures at HOLLYWOODpix.net -
more Will Ferrell links...


Greetings Cards