Home! » Woody Allen
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Woody Allen
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Woody Allen
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Woody Allen
Birth Name :Allan Stewart Konigsberg
Profession :actor, director, writer
Date of Birth :December 1, 1935
Place of Birth :Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height :5' 5''
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
Actor, director, screenwriter, and playwright Woody Allen redefined film comedy during the 1970s, bringing a new measure of sophistication and personal complexity to the form. His movies -- intimate meditations on recurring subjects such as art, religion, and romance -- put a knowing, confessional spin on the anxieties of contemporary audiences, telescoping their fears and concerns through his own mordantly neurotic onscreen persona. Drawing universal insight from the traditions of Yiddish humor, Allen established himself both as a comic Everyman and one of American filmmaking's true auteurs, writing and directing features which broke with established narrative conventions and infused the screen-comedy form with unprecedented substance and depth....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Woody Allen - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder: Woody Allen - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Woody Allen - AskMen.com feature on Woody Allen that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Woody Allen Photos - Perfect People feature on Woody Allen that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Woody Allen @ TVGuide.com - Woody Allen Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Who is Woody Allen dating? - Woody Allen Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» AbsoluteNow.com: Woody Allen - Woody Allen Pictures
» ActressModels.com: Woody Allen - Woody Allen links directory and portal.
» SuperiorPics.com: Woody Allen - Find rare images of Woody Allen at SuperiorPics.com
» AlwaysCelebrity - Woody Allen - Features Woody Allen pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Woody Allen - Celebs Gallery - Gallery of Woody Allen pictures, photos, posters and celebs info.
» Woody Allen photos - FanPal.com - Woody Allen photos and biography at FanPal.com
» Availableimages: Woody Allen - Woody Allen movie photos and wallpapers
» Woody Allen at Godesktop.Com - Woody Allen wallpapers, screensavers, pictures, skins, posters, filmography, discography, awards and biography.
» Woody Allen - The hottest Woody Allen photos and pictures on the Internet! Quotes, trivia gossip and much more at Celebrina.com.
» Relationships with Woody Allen - Analyze your relationships with Woody Allen for presence and strength of mutual commitment intimacy passion and synergy.
more Woody Allen links...


Greetings Cards