Home! » Zooey Deschanel
View Your Card
 
Free Newsletter
 
Request for a Celebrity
Can't find your favorite celebrity here.
Please send a request
Profile
check whether you know these
Biography
a detailed story of Zooey Deschanel
Credit
check out the achievements
Photo Gallery
check out the multiple picture galleries
Video Gallery
check out the latest video of Zooey Deschanel
Wallpapers
wallpaper section will be coming soon
Cards Gallery
Got a pal? Send him a nice post card, along with a sweet message.
Puzzle
Play the Memory Puzzle and see how sharp you are !
Related Sites
Profile
Name :Zooey Deschanel
Birth Name :Zooey Claire Deschanel
Profession :actress
Date of Birth :January 17, 1980
Place of Birth :Los Angeles, California, USA
Height :5' 6''
Fan Mail :Endeavor Talent Agency
9701 Wilshire Blvd., 10th Floor
Beverly Hills, CA, 90210
USA
    Photo Gallery
    Random Wallpapers
Biography
The daughter of cinematographer Caleb Deschanel and actress Mary Jo Deschanel, Zooey Deschanel made her film debut as the conflicted, rebellious patient of a small-town psychologist in Lawrence Kasdan's Mumford (1999). Prior to her debut, Deschanel -- who spent much of her childhood on location with her parents -- acted in a number of stage productions and made her professional debut on an episode of the sitcom Veronica's Closet. A year after making her film debut in Mumford, the young actress appeared in Cameron Crowe's Almost Famous as the sister of an aspiring rock journalist who becomes caught up in the parallel universe of '70s rock....
Related Sites Add Your Site 
» Celebrity-Cards.com : Zooey Deschanel - image and cards gallery
» CelebrityWonder: Zooey Deschanel - Has hundreds of movie clips, in-depth reviews, 200k+ pictures, and 20,000 links to celebrity websites.
» AskMen.com: Zooey Deschanel - AskMen.com feature on Zooey Deschanel that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Zooey Deschanel Photos - Perfect People feature on Zooey Deschanel that includes pics, pictures, biography, video, related news, vital stats, commentary, and cool facts.
» Zooey Deschanel @ TVGuide.com - Zooey Deschanel Videos, Interviews, and Clips on TVGuide's Online Video Guide
» Wallpaper Gate - Zooey Deschanel -
» Unmistakable.com : Zooey Deschanel - a to z list of today's top celebrities
» Zooey Deschanel Biography, Pictures, Videos, Gossip, News... - Zooey Deschanel pictures, biography, profile, videos, gossip, artwork and up to date news.
» Who is Zooey Deschanel dating? - Zooey Deschanel Dating, Relationships, Gossip, News and Famous Couples at WhosDatedWho.com
» ActressModels.com: Zooey Deschanel - Zooey Deschanel links directory and portal.
» SuperiorPics.com: Zooey Deschanel - Find rare images of Zooey Deschanel at SuperiorPics.com
» AlwaysCelebrity - Zooey Deschanel - Features Zooey Deschanel pictures, wallpapers, screensavers and collection of best sites. Find out celebrity bio, filmography and discography.
» Zooey Deschanel photos - FanPal.com - Zooey Deschanel photos and biography at FanPal.com
» Zooey Deschanel at superstarlinks.de - Comprehensive gallery and linklist of Zooey Deschanel at superstarlinks.de
» Zooey Deschanel at veryprettyones.com -
» Zooey Deschanel Web -
more Zooey Deschanel links...


Greetings Cards